Scarlet Cinquefoil -

(Potentilla potentilla thurberi)

Perennial Plants


Other Common Names: Red Cinquefoil, Five-Finger
Family: Rosaceae Genus: Potentilla Species: potentilla thurberi
Scarlet Cinquefoil
Daniel Amerman Planted · 9 years ago
Top Plant File Care Takers:

Scarlet Cinquefoil Overview

· 4,226 views

Below are common attributes associated to Scarlet Cinquefoil.


Buy Scarlet CinquefoilBuy this plant from 2 Gardenality Business Profiles »
Loading Plant Attributes

Become a care taker for Scarlet Cinquefoil!
Edit or improve upon this plant file by clicking here.

See something wrong with this plant file?
That just won't do! Report An Inaccuracy.


ToGoGarden.com - Buy Plants Trees Shrubs Online Buy Perennial Plants »


Updates

View All My Gardenaltiy Updates »