Blue Bird Hydrangea -

(Hydrangea serrata 'Blue Bird')

Shrubs


Other Common Names: Lacecap Hydrangea
Family: Hydrangeaceae Genus: Hydrangea Species: serrata Cultivar: 'Blue Bird'
Blue Bird HydrangeaBlue Bird HydrangeaBlue Bird HydrangeaBlue Bird HydrangeaBlue Bird HydrangeaBlue Bird HydrangeaBlue Bird Hydrangea
Gardenality.com Planted · 8 years ago
Top Plant File Care Takers:

Blue Bird Hydrangea Overview

· 4,948 views

Below are common attributes associated to Blue Bird Hydrangea.


Buy Blue Bird HydrangeaBuy this plant from 2 Gardenality Business Profiles »
Loading Plant Attributes

Become a care taker for Blue Bird Hydrangea!
Edit or improve upon this plant file by clicking here.

See something wrong with this plant file?
That just won't do! Report An Inaccuracy.


ToGoGarden.com - Buy Plants Trees Shrubs Online Buy Shrubs »


Updates

View All My Gardenaltiy Updates »