Citronella Geranium -

(Pelargonium citrosum)

Annual Plants


Other Common Names: Citronella Plant, Mosquito Plant, Deodorizer Plant, Lemon Scented Geranium
Family: Geraniaceae Genus: Pelargonium Species: citrosum
Citronella Geranium
Tina Lenox Planted · 8 years ago
Top Plant File Care Takers:

Citronella Geranium Overview

· 24,256 views

Below are common attributes associated to Citronella Geranium.


Buy Citronella GeraniumBuy this plant from 2 Gardenality Business Profiles »
Loading Plant Attributes

Become a care taker for Citronella Geranium!
Edit or improve upon this plant file by clicking here.

See something wrong with this plant file?
That just won't do! Report An Inaccuracy.


ToGoGarden.com - Buy Plants Trees Shrubs Online Buy Annual Plants »


Updates

View All My Gardenaltiy Updates »