Lemon Scented Geranium -

(Pelargonium citrosum)

Annual Plants


Other Common Names: Citronella Geranium, Citronella Plant, Mosquito Plant, Deodorizer Plant,
Family: Geraniaceae Genus: Pelargonium Species: citrosum
Citronella Geranium
Tina Lenox Planted · 8 years ago
Top Plant File Care Takers:

Lemon Scented Geranium Overview

· 24,256 views

Below are common attributes associated to Lemon Scented Geranium.


Buy Lemon Scented GeraniumBuy this plant from 2 Gardenality Business Profiles »
Loading Plant Attributes

Become a care taker for Lemon Scented Geranium!
Edit or improve upon this plant file by clicking here.

See something wrong with this plant file?
That just won't do! Report An Inaccuracy.


ToGoGarden.com - Buy Plants Trees Shrubs Online Buy Annual Plants »


Updates

View All My Gardenaltiy Updates »