Bombshell Hydrangea -

(Hydrangea paniculata 'Bombshell')


Other Common Names: Panicle Hydrangea, Bomb Shell Hydrangea
Family: Hydrangeaceae Genus: Hydrangea Species: paniculata Cultivar: 'Bombshell'
Bombshell Hydrangea Planted · 6 years ago
Top Plant File Care Takers:

Bombshell Hydrangea Overview


Below are common attributes associated to Bombshell Hydrangea.

Loading Plant Attributes

Become a care taker for Bombshell Hydrangea!
Edit or improve upon this plant file by clicking here.

See something wrong with this plant file?
That just won't do! Report An Inaccuracy. - Buy Plants Trees Shrubs Online Buy Shrubs »


View All My Gardenaltiy Updates »