Japanese Variegated Iris -

(Iris ensata 'Variegata')

Perennial Plants


Other Common Names: Japanese Water Iris , Japanese Flag, Russian Iris, Variegated Iris, Iris
Family: Iridaceae Genus: Iris Species: ensata Cultivar: 'Variegata'
Japanese Variegated Iris
Gardenality.com Planted · 9 years ago
Top Plant File Care Takers:

Japanese Variegated Iris Overview

· 12,572 views

Below are common attributes associated to Japanese Variegated Iris.


Buy Japanese Variegated IrisBuy this plant from 2 Gardenality Business Profiles »
Loading Plant Attributes

Become a care taker for Japanese Variegated Iris!
Edit or improve upon this plant file by clicking here.

See something wrong with this plant file?
That just won't do! Report An Inaccuracy.


ToGoGarden.com - Buy Plants Trees Shrubs Online Buy Perennial Plants »


Updates

View All My Gardenaltiy Updates »