Variegated Iris -

(Iris ensata 'Variegata')

Perennial Plants


Other Common Names: Japanese Variegated Iris, Japanese Water Iris , Japanese Flag, Russian Iris, Iris
Family: Iridaceae Genus: Iris Species: ensata Cultivar: 'Variegata'
Japanese Variegated Iris
Gardenality.com Planted · 9 years ago
Top Plant File Care Takers:

Variegated Iris Overview

· 12,572 views

Below are common attributes associated to Variegated Iris.


Buy Variegated IrisBuy this plant from 2 Gardenality Business Profiles »
Loading Plant Attributes

Become a care taker for Variegated Iris!
Edit or improve upon this plant file by clicking here.

See something wrong with this plant file?
That just won't do! Report An Inaccuracy.


ToGoGarden.com - Buy Plants Trees Shrubs Online Buy Perennial Plants »


Updates

View All My Gardenaltiy Updates »