White Wave Petunia -

(Petunia 'White Wave')

Annual Plants


Other Common Names: White Wave, Spreading Petunia, Petunia
Family: Solanaceae Genus: Petunia Cultivar: 'White Wave'
White Wave Petunia
Tina Lenox Planted · 8 years ago
Top Plant File Care Takers:

White Wave Petunia Overview

· 3,425 views

Below are common attributes associated to White Wave Petunia.


Buy White Wave PetuniaBuy this plant from 2 Gardenality Business Profiles »

Plant Type: Annual Bedding

Temp / Zone: Zone 10A · 30° to 35° F, Zone 10B · 35° to 40° F, Zone 11 · Above 40° F

Sun Exposure: Full / Mostly Sun

Soil Type: Loam

Soil Drainage: Well Drained

Water Needs: Average

Level of Care: Low

Growth Rates: Fast

Flower Color: White

Attracts: Butterflies, Hummingbirds, Visual Attention

Foliage Color: Dark Green

Average Height: 0' to 1'

Average Width: 1' to 2', 2' to 3'

Fragrances: None

Season of Color: Early Spring Blooms, Early Summer Blooms, Fall Blooms

Resistant To: Deer Resistant, Drought, Heat

Landscape Uses: Border / Edger, Containers / Planters, Garden Pond, Hanging Baskets, Landscape Beds, Mass Planting, Outdoor Living Areas

Growth Habits: Sprawling, Trailing / Spreading

Soil pH: 5, 5.5, 6, 6.5

Loading Plant Attributes

Become a care taker for White Wave Petunia!
Edit or improve upon this plant file by clicking here.

See something wrong with this plant file?
That just won't do! Report An Inaccuracy.


ToGoGarden.com - Buy Plants Trees Shrubs Online Buy Annual Plants »


Updates

View All My Gardenaltiy Updates »