Banana Shrub -

(Michelia figo)

Shrubs


Other Common Names: Port Wine Magnolia
Family: Magnoliaceae Genus: Michelia Species: figo
Banana ShrubBanana ShrubBanana Shrub
Spencer Young Planted · 8 years ago
Top Plant File Care Takers:

Banana Shrub Overview

· 5,508 views

Below are common attributes associated to Banana Shrub.


Buy Banana ShrubBuy this plant from 2 Gardenality Business Profiles »
Loading Plant Attributes

Become a care taker for Banana Shrub!
Edit or improve upon this plant file by clicking here.

See something wrong with this plant file?
That just won't do! Report An Inaccuracy.


ToGoGarden.com - Buy Plants Trees Shrubs Online Buy Shrubs »


Updates

View All My Gardenaltiy Updates »