Purple Wave Petunia -

(Petunia 'Purple Wave')

Annual Plants


Other Common Names: Spreading Petunia, Purple Wave, Wave, Wave Petunia
Family: Solanaceae Genus: Petunia Cultivar: 'Purple Wave'
Purple Wave PetuniaPurple Wave Petunia
Tina Lenox Planted · 8 years ago
Top Plant File Care Takers:

Purple Wave Petunia Overview

· 3,495 views

Below are common attributes associated to Purple Wave Petunia.


Buy Purple Wave PetuniaBuy this plant from 2 Gardenality Business Profiles »
Loading Plant Attributes

Become a care taker for Purple Wave Petunia!
Edit or improve upon this plant file by clicking here.

See something wrong with this plant file?
That just won't do! Report An Inaccuracy.


ToGoGarden.com - Buy Plants Trees Shrubs Online Buy Annual Plants »


Updates

View All My Gardenaltiy Updates »