Rose Wave Petunia -

(Petunia 'Rose Wave Petunia')

Annual Plants


Other Common Names: Rose Wave, Rose Petunia, Wave, Wave Petunia, Spreading Petunia
Family: Solanaceae Genus: Petunia Cultivar: 'Rose Wave Petunia'
Rose Wave PetuniaRose Wave Petunia
Tina Lenox Planted · 8 years ago
Top Plant File Care Takers:

Rose Wave Petunia Overview

· 4,080 views

Below are common attributes associated to Rose Wave Petunia.


Buy Rose Wave PetuniaBuy this plant from 2 Gardenality Business Profiles »

Plant Type: Annual Bedding

Temp / Zone: Zone 10A · 30° to 35° F, Zone 10B · 35° to 40° F, Zone 11 · Above 40° F

Sun Exposure: Full / Mostly Sun

Soil Type: Loam

Soil Drainage: Well Drained

Water Needs: Average

Level of Care: Low

Growth Rates: Fast

Flower Color: Rose Pink

Attracts: Butterflies, Hummingbirds, Visual Attention

Foliage Color: Dark Green, Medium Green

Average Height: 0' to 1'

Average Width: 1' to 2', 2' to 3'

Fragrances: None

Season of Color: Fall Blooms, Spring Blooms, Summer Blooms

Resistant To: Deer Resistant, Drought, Heat

Landscape Uses: Annual Flower Bed, Border / Edger, Containers / Planters, Garden Pond, Hanging Baskets, Landscape Beds, Mass Planting, Median Strips, Outdoor Living Areas, Small Groups

Growth Habits: Sprawling, Trailing / Spreading, Weeping / Cascading

Theme Gardens: Butterfly

Soil pH: 6, 7, 7.5

Loading Plant Attributes

Become a care taker for Rose Wave Petunia!
Edit or improve upon this plant file by clicking here.

See something wrong with this plant file?
That just won't do! Report An Inaccuracy.


ToGoGarden.com - Buy Plants Trees Shrubs Online Buy Annual Plants »


Updates

View All My Gardenaltiy Updates »