Roccoco Pink Verbena -

(Lantana 'Roccoco Pink Verbena')

Annual Plants

Other Common Names: Pink Verbena, Verbena, Trailing Verbena, Spreading Verbena
Family: Verbenaceae Genus: Lantana Cultivar: 'Roccoco Pink Verbena'
Roccoco Pink Verbena
Tina Lenox Planted · 6 years ago
Top Plant File Care Takers:

Roccoco Pink Verbena Overview


Below are common attributes associated to Roccoco Pink Verbena.

Loading Plant Attributes

Become a care taker for Roccoco Pink Verbena!
Edit or improve upon this plant file by clicking here.

See something wrong with this plant file?
That just won't do! Report An Inaccuracy. - Buy Plants Trees Shrubs Online Buy Annual Plants »
Maple Tree

Maple Tree · Gardenality Genius · Zone 10A · 30° to 35° F · Comment About Feeding
John Heider · Gardenality Bloom · Zone 9B · 25° to 30° F · Comment About Feeding
John Heider · Gardenality Bud · Zone 9B · 25° to 30° F · Comment About Feeding
I start feeding my verbena in the late spring after new plants are established and just before their first blooming. I fertilize every 4 to 5 weeks with an all purpose slow release fertilizer (16-4-8) during their growing season up untill late summer or their last blooming session.

6 years ago ·
0 Green Thumbs Up


View All My Gardenaltiy Updates »