Royal Red Butterfly Bush -

(Buddleja davidii 'Royal Red')

Perennial Plants


Other Common Names: Red Butterfly Bush, Butterfly, Summer Lilac
Family: Buddlejaceae Genus: Buddleja Species: davidii Cultivar: 'Royal Red'
Royal Red Butterfly Bush
Gardenality.com Planted · 5 years ago
Top Plant File Care Takers:

Royal Red Butterfly Bush Overview

· 6,216 views

Below are common attributes associated to Royal Red Butterfly Bush.


Loading Plant Attributes

Become a care taker for Royal Red Butterfly Bush!
Edit or improve upon this plant file by clicking here.

See something wrong with this plant file?
That just won't do! Report An Inaccuracy.


ToGoGarden.com - Buy Plants Trees Shrubs Online Buy Perennial Plants »
Sponsor Ad:


Updates

View All My Gardenaltiy Updates »