Dwarf Fountain Grass -

(Pennisetum alopecuroides 'Little Bunny')

Ornamental Grasses


Other Common Names: Little Bunny Dwarf Fountain Grass, Fountain Grass
Family: Poaceae Genus: Pennisetum Species: alopecuroides Cultivar: 'Little Bunny'
Little Bunny Dwarf Fountain GrassLittle Bunny Dwarf Fountain Grass
Gardenality.com Planted · 8 years ago
Top Plant File Care Takers:

Dwarf Fountain Grass Overview

· 6,882 views

Below are common attributes associated to Dwarf Fountain Grass.


Buy Dwarf Fountain GrassBuy this plant from 2 Gardenality Business Profiles »
Loading Plant Attributes

Become a care taker for Dwarf Fountain Grass!
Edit or improve upon this plant file by clicking here.

See something wrong with this plant file?
That just won't do! Report An Inaccuracy.


ToGoGarden.com - Buy Plants Trees Shrubs Online Buy Ornamental Grasses »


Updates

View All My Gardenaltiy Updates »