Fountain Grass -

(Pennisetum alopecuroides 'Little Bunny')

Ornamental Grasses


Other Common Names: Little Bunny Dwarf Fountain Grass, Dwarf Fountain Grass,
Family: Poaceae Genus: Pennisetum Species: alopecuroides Cultivar: 'Little Bunny'
Little Bunny Dwarf Fountain GrassLittle Bunny Dwarf Fountain Grass
Gardenality.com Planted · 8 years ago
Top Plant File Care Takers:

Fountain Grass Overview

· 6,882 views

Below are common attributes associated to Fountain Grass.


Buy Fountain GrassBuy this plant from 2 Gardenality Business Profiles »
Loading Plant Attributes

Become a care taker for Fountain Grass!
Edit or improve upon this plant file by clicking here.

See something wrong with this plant file?
That just won't do! Report An Inaccuracy.


ToGoGarden.com - Buy Plants Trees Shrubs Online Buy Ornamental Grasses »


Updates

View All My Gardenaltiy Updates »