Scarlet Leader Cotoneaster -

(Cotoneaster salicifolius 'Scarlet Leader')

Groundcover Plants


Other Common Names: Willowleaf Cotoneaster, Cotoneaster, Scarlet Leader
Family: Rosaceae Genus: Cotoneaster Species: salicifolius Cultivar: 'Scarlet Leader'
Scarlet Leader Cotoneaster
Gardenality.com Planted · 9 years ago
Top Plant File Care Takers:

Scarlet Leader Cotoneaster Overview

· 5,288 views

Below are common attributes associated to Scarlet Leader Cotoneaster.


Buy Scarlet Leader CotoneasterBuy this plant from 2 Gardenality Business Profiles »
Loading Plant Attributes

Become a care taker for Scarlet Leader Cotoneaster!
Edit or improve upon this plant file by clicking here.

See something wrong with this plant file?
That just won't do! Report An Inaccuracy.


ToGoGarden.com - Buy Plants Trees Shrubs Online Buy Groundcover Plants »


Updates

View All My Gardenaltiy Updates »