Scarlet Leader -

(Cotoneaster salicifolius 'Scarlet Leader')

Groundcover Plants


Other Common Names: Scarlet Leader Cotoneaster, Willowleaf Cotoneaster, Cotoneaster,
Family: Rosaceae Genus: Cotoneaster Species: salicifolius Cultivar: 'Scarlet Leader'
Scarlet Leader Cotoneaster
Gardenality.com Planted · 11 years ago
Top Plant File Care Takers:

Scarlet Leader Overview

· 5,288 views

Below are common attributes associated to Scarlet Leader.


Buy Scarlet LeaderBuy this plant from 2 Gardenality Business Profiles »
Loading Plant Attributes

Become a care taker for Scarlet Leader!
Edit or improve upon this plant file by clicking here.

See something wrong with this plant file?
That just won't do! Report An Inaccuracy.


ToGoGarden.com - Buy Plants Trees Shrubs Online Buy Groundcover Plants »


Updates

View All My Gardenaltiy Updates »