Burning Bush -

(Euonymus alatus)

Shrubs


Other Common Names: Winged Euonymus, Cork Bush
Family: Celastraceae Genus: Euonymus Species: alatus
Burning BushBurning BushBurning BushBurning Bush
Gardenality.com Planted · 11 years ago
Top Plant File Care Takers:

Burning Bush Overview

· 5,430 views

Below are common attributes associated to Burning Bush.


Buy Burning BushBuy this plant from 2 Gardenality Business Profiles »
Loading Plant Attributes

Become a care taker for Burning Bush!
Edit or improve upon this plant file by clicking here.

See something wrong with this plant file?
That just won't do! Report An Inaccuracy.


ToGoGarden.com - Buy Plants Trees Shrubs Online Buy Shrubs »


Updates

View All My Gardenaltiy Updates »