Cork Bush -

(Euonymus alatus)


Other Common Names: Burning Bush, Winged Euonymus,
Family: Celastraceae Genus: Euonymus Species: alatus
Burning BushBurning BushBurning BushBurning Bush Planted · 6 years ago
Top Plant File Care Takers:

Cork Bush Overview


Below are common attributes associated to Cork Bush.

Loading Plant Attributes

Become a care taker for Cork Bush!
Edit or improve upon this plant file by clicking here.

See something wrong with this plant file?
That just won't do! Report An Inaccuracy. - Buy Plants Trees Shrubs Online Buy Shrubs »


View All My Gardenaltiy Updates »