Big Twister Corkscrew Juncus Grass -

(Juncus effusus 'Corkscrew Rush')

Ornamental Grasses


Other Common Names: Juncus Grass, Corkscrew Grass, Corkscrew Rush
Family: Juncaceae Genus: Juncus Species: effusus Cultivar: 'Corkscrew Rush'
Big Twister Corkscrew Juncus Grass
Gardenality.com Planted · 6 years ago
Top Plant File Care Takers:

Big Twister Corkscrew Juncus Grass Overview

· 17,564 views

Below are common attributes associated to Big Twister Corkscrew Juncus Grass.


Buy Big Twister Corkscrew Juncus GrassBuy this plant from 2 Gardenality Business Profiles »
Loading Plant Attributes

Become a care taker for Big Twister Corkscrew Juncus Grass!
Edit or improve upon this plant file by clicking here.

See something wrong with this plant file?
That just won't do! Report An Inaccuracy.


ToGoGarden.com - Buy Plants Trees Shrubs Online Buy Ornamental Grasses »

Popular Big Twister Corkscrew Juncus Grass Companion Plants




Updates

View All My Gardenaltiy Updates »