Corkscrew Grass -

(Juncus effusus 'Corkscrew Rush')

Ornamental Grasses


Other Common Names: Big Twister Corkscrew Juncus Grass, Juncus Grass, Corkscrew Rush
Family: Juncaceae Genus: Juncus Species: effusus Cultivar: 'Corkscrew Rush'
Big Twister Corkscrew Juncus Grass
Gardenality.com Planted · 5 years ago
Top Plant File Care Takers:

Corkscrew Grass Overview

· 17,564 views

Below are common attributes associated to Corkscrew Grass.


Buy Corkscrew GrassBuy this plant from 1 Gardenality Business Profiles »
Loading Plant Attributes

Become a care taker for Corkscrew Grass!
Edit or improve upon this plant file by clicking here.

See something wrong with this plant file?
That just won't do! Report An Inaccuracy.


ToGoGarden.com - Buy Plants Trees Shrubs Online Buy Ornamental Grasses »


Updates

View All My Gardenaltiy Updates »