Assorted New Guinea Impatien -

(Impatiens 'Assorted New Guinea Impatien')

Annual Plants


Other Common Names: Impatient
Family: Balsaminaceae Genus: Impatiens Cultivar: 'Assorted New Guinea Impatien'
Assorted New Guinea ImpatienAssorted New Guinea ImpatienAssorted New Guinea Impatien
Tina Lenox Planted · 9 years ago
Top Plant File Care Takers:

Assorted New Guinea Impatien Overview

· 1,543 views

Below are common attributes associated to Assorted New Guinea Impatien.


Buy Assorted New Guinea ImpatienBuy this plant from 2 Gardenality Business Profiles »

Plant Type: Annual Bedding

Temp / Zone: Zone 10B · 35° to 40° F, Zone 11 · Above 40° F

Sun Exposure: Full / Mostly Shade, Morning Sun / Evening Shade

Soil Type: Loam

Soil Drainage: Well Drained, Moderately Drained

Water Needs: Average

Level of Care: Low

Growth Rates: Fast

Flower Color: White, Lavender, Bright Pink, Fuchsia, Rose Pink

Attracts: Butterflies, Visual Attention

Foliage Color: Dark Green

Average Height: 0' to 1'

Average Width: 1' to 2'

Fragrances: None

Season of Color: Early Summer Blooms, Fall Blooms, Spring Blooms, Summer Blooms

Resistant To: Deer Resistant, Heat, Insect

Landscape Uses: Containers / Planters, Garden Pond, Hanging Baskets, Landscape Beds, Mass Planting, Outdoor Living Areas, Small Groups, Under Shade Tree

Growth Habits: Upright

Soil pH: 5.5, 6, 6.5

Loading Plant Attributes

Become a care taker for Assorted New Guinea Impatien!
Edit or improve upon this plant file by clicking here.

See something wrong with this plant file?
That just won't do! Report An Inaccuracy.


ToGoGarden.com - Buy Plants Trees Shrubs Online Buy Annual Plants »


Updates

View All My Gardenaltiy Updates »