Huntington Carpet Rosemary -

(Rosmarinus officinalis 'Huntington Carpet')

Herb Plants

Other Common Names: Creeping Rosemary, Huntington Carpet, Rosemary
Family: Lamiaceae Genus: Rosmarinus Species: officinalis Cultivar: 'Huntington Carpet'
Huntington Carpet Rosemary Planted · 6 years ago
Top Plant File Care Takers:

Huntington Carpet Rosemary Overview


Below are common attributes associated to Huntington Carpet Rosemary.

Buy Huntington Carpet RosemaryBuy this plant from 1 Gardenality Business Profiles »
Loading Plant Attributes

Become a care taker for Huntington Carpet Rosemary!
Edit or improve upon this plant file by clicking here.

See something wrong with this plant file?
That just won't do! Report An Inaccuracy. - Buy Plants Trees Shrubs Online Buy Herb Plants »
Sponsor Ad:


View All My Gardenaltiy Updates »