May Night Salvia -

(Salvia nemorosa 'May Night')

Perennial Plants


Other Common Names: Violet Sage, Ornamental Meadow Sage, Balkan Clary, Mainacht
Family: Lamiaceae Genus: Salvia Species: nemorosa Cultivar: 'May Night'
May Night SalviaMay Night Salvia
Spencer Young Planted · 8 years ago
Top Plant File Care Takers:

May Night Salvia Overview

· 5,985 views

Below are common attributes associated to May Night Salvia.


Buy May Night SalviaBuy this plant from 2 Gardenality Business Profiles »
Loading Plant Attributes

Become a care taker for May Night Salvia!
Edit or improve upon this plant file by clicking here.

See something wrong with this plant file?
That just won't do! Report An Inaccuracy.


ToGoGarden.com - Buy Plants Trees Shrubs Online Buy Perennial Plants »


Updates

View All My Gardenaltiy Updates »