Scotch Moss -

(Sagina subulata 'Aurea')

Groundcover Plants


Other Common Names: Groundcover Moss, Golden Scotch Moss
Family: Caryophyllaceae Genus: Sagina Species: subulata Cultivar: 'Aurea'
Scotch MossScotch MossScotch Moss
Gardenality.com Planted · 8 years ago
Top Plant File Care Takers:

Scotch Moss Overview

· 6,089 views

Below are common attributes associated to Scotch Moss.


Buy Scotch MossBuy this plant from 2 Gardenality Business Profiles »
Loading Plant Attributes

Become a care taker for Scotch Moss!
Edit or improve upon this plant file by clicking here.

See something wrong with this plant file?
That just won't do! Report An Inaccuracy.


ToGoGarden.com - Buy Plants Trees Shrubs Online Buy Groundcover Plants »


Updates

View All My Gardenaltiy Updates »