Society Garlic -

(Tulbaghia violacea)

Perennial Plants


Other Common Names: Pink Agapanthus
Family: Alliaceae Genus: Tulbaghia Species: violacea
Society Garlic
Gardenality.com Planted · 8 years ago
Top Plant File Care Takers:

Society Garlic Overview

· 4,765 views

Below are common attributes associated to Society Garlic.


Buy Society GarlicBuy this plant from 2 Gardenality Business Profiles »
Loading Plant Attributes

Become a care taker for Society Garlic!
Edit or improve upon this plant file by clicking here.

See something wrong with this plant file?
That just won't do! Report An Inaccuracy.


ToGoGarden.com - Buy Plants Trees Shrubs Online Buy Perennial Plants »


Updates

View All My Gardenaltiy Updates »