Crusted Leopard Plant -

(Farfugium japonicum 'Crispata')

Perennial Plants


Other Common Names: Crispata Leopard Plant, Parsley Ligularia, Ligularia
Family: Asteraceae Genus: Farfugium Species: japonicum Cultivar: 'Crispata'
Crispata Leopard PlantCrispata Leopard PlantCrispata Leopard Plant
Tina Lenox Planted · 11 years ago
Top Plant File Care Takers:

Crusted Leopard Plant Overview

· 5,231 views

Below are common attributes associated to Crusted Leopard Plant.


Buy Crusted Leopard PlantBuy this plant from 2 Gardenality Business Profiles »
Loading Plant Attributes

Become a care taker for Crusted Leopard Plant!
Edit or improve upon this plant file by clicking here.

See something wrong with this plant file?
That just won't do! Report An Inaccuracy.


ToGoGarden.com - Buy Plants Trees Shrubs Online Buy Perennial Plants »
Sponsor Ad:


Updates

View All My Gardenaltiy Updates »