Blue Spruce Sedum -

(Sedum rupestre 'Blue Spruce')

Cactus and Succulents


Other Common Names: Blue Spruce Stonecrop, Jenny's Stonecrop, Crooked Yellow Sedum , Stone Orpine, Spruce-Leaved Stonecrop, Prickmadam, Reflexed Stonecrop, Sedum Reflexum
Family: Crassulaceae Genus: Sedum Species: rupestre Cultivar: 'Blue Spruce'
Blue Spruce SedumBlue Spruce Sedum
Gardenality.com Planted · 8 years ago
Top Plant File Care Takers:

Blue Spruce Sedum Overview

· 9,627 views

Below are common attributes associated to Blue Spruce Sedum.


Buy Blue Spruce SedumBuy this plant from 2 Gardenality Business Profiles »
Loading Plant Attributes

Become a care taker for Blue Spruce Sedum!
Edit or improve upon this plant file by clicking here.

See something wrong with this plant file?
That just won't do! Report An Inaccuracy.


ToGoGarden.com - Buy Plants Trees Shrubs Online Buy Cactus and Succulents »


Updates

View All My Gardenaltiy Updates »