Yuletide Camellia -

(Camellia sasanqua 'Yuletide')

Shrubs


Other Common Names: Sasanqua Camellia, Autumn Camellia
Family: Theaceae Genus: Camellia Species: sasanqua Cultivar: 'Yuletide'
Yuletide CamelliaYuletide CamelliaYuletide CamelliaYuletide Camellia
Gardenality.com Planted · 9 years ago
Top Plant File Care Takers:

Yuletide Camellia Overview

· 22,812 views

Below are common attributes associated to Yuletide Camellia.


Buy Yuletide CamelliaBuy this plant from 2 Gardenality Business Profiles »
Loading Plant Attributes

Become a care taker for Yuletide Camellia!
Edit or improve upon this plant file by clicking here.

See something wrong with this plant file?
That just won't do! Report An Inaccuracy.


ToGoGarden.com - Buy Plants Trees Shrubs Online Buy Shrubs »
Gardenality.com

Gardenality.com · Gardenality Genius · Zone 8A · 10° to 15° F · Comment About Planting
Click on the link below to find detailed instructions for planting a camellia...

http://www.gardenality.com/Articles/958/How-To-Info/Planting/How-To-Plant-An-Azalea-Camellia-Or-Rhododendron/default.html

2 years ago ·
0 Green Thumbs Up


Updates

View All My Gardenaltiy Updates »