Red Sedum -

(Sedum spurium 'Dragons Blood')

Cactus and Succulents


Other Common Names: Dragons Blood Sedum, Dragons Blood Stonecrop, Sedum, Two-Row Stonecrop, Stonecrop,
Family: Crassulaceae Genus: Sedum Species: spurium Cultivar: 'Dragons Blood'
Dragons Blood Sedum
Gardenality.com Planted · 8 years ago
Top Plant File Care Takers:

Red Sedum Overview

· 8,839 views

Below are common attributes associated to Red Sedum.


Buy Red SedumBuy this plant from 2 Gardenality Business Profiles »
Loading Plant Attributes

Become a care taker for Red Sedum!
Edit or improve upon this plant file by clicking here.

See something wrong with this plant file?
That just won't do! Report An Inaccuracy.


ToGoGarden.com - Buy Plants Trees Shrubs Online Buy Cactus and Succulents »
Sponsor Ad:


Updates

View All My Gardenaltiy Updates »