Dwarf Golden Sweet Flag -

(Acorus gramineus 'Minimus Aureus')

Ornamental Grasses


Other Common Names: Grassy Leaved Sweet Flag , Mini Ogon Sweet Flag
Family: Araceae Genus: Acorus Species: gramineus Cultivar: 'Minimus Aureus'
Dwarf Golden Sweet FlagDwarf Golden Sweet Flag
Gardenality.com Planted · 8 years ago
Top Plant File Care Takers:

Dwarf Golden Sweet Flag Overview

· 4,784 views

Below are common attributes associated to Dwarf Golden Sweet Flag.


Buy Dwarf Golden Sweet FlagBuy this plant from 2 Gardenality Business Profiles »
Loading Plant Attributes

Become a care taker for Dwarf Golden Sweet Flag!
Edit or improve upon this plant file by clicking here.

See something wrong with this plant file?
That just won't do! Report An Inaccuracy.


ToGoGarden.com - Buy Plants Trees Shrubs Online Buy Ornamental Grasses »

Popular Dwarf Golden Sweet Flag Companion Plants


Sponsor Ad:


Updates

View All My Gardenaltiy Updates »