Grassy Leaved Sweet Flag -

(Acorus gramineus 'Minimus Aureus')

Ornamental Grasses


Other Common Names: Dwarf Golden Sweet Flag, Mini Ogon Sweet Flag
Family: Araceae Genus: Acorus Species: gramineus Cultivar: 'Minimus Aureus'
Dwarf Golden Sweet FlagDwarf Golden Sweet Flag
Gardenality.com Planted · 8 years ago
Top Plant File Care Takers:

Grassy Leaved Sweet Flag Overview

· 4,784 views

Below are common attributes associated to Grassy Leaved Sweet Flag .


Buy Grassy Leaved Sweet Flag Buy this plant from 2 Gardenality Business Profiles »
Loading Plant Attributes

Become a care taker for Grassy Leaved Sweet Flag !
Edit or improve upon this plant file by clicking here.

See something wrong with this plant file?
That just won't do! Report An Inaccuracy.


ToGoGarden.com - Buy Plants Trees Shrubs Online Buy Ornamental Grasses »

Popular Grassy Leaved Sweet Flag Companion Plants


Sponsor Ad:


Updates

View All My Gardenaltiy Updates »