Pink Chintz Thyme -

(Thymus praecox 'Pink Chintz')

Groundcover Plants


Other Common Names: Creeping Thyme, Thyme
Family: Lamiaceae Genus: Thymus Species: praecox Cultivar: 'Pink Chintz'
Pink Chintz ThymePink Chintz Thyme
Gardenality.com Planted · 8 years ago
Top Plant File Care Takers:

Pink Chintz Thyme Overview

· 4,526 views

Below are common attributes associated to Pink Chintz Thyme.


Buy Pink Chintz ThymeBuy this plant from 2 Gardenality Business Profiles »
Loading Plant Attributes

Become a care taker for Pink Chintz Thyme!
Edit or improve upon this plant file by clicking here.

See something wrong with this plant file?
That just won't do! Report An Inaccuracy.


ToGoGarden.com - Buy Plants Trees Shrubs Online Buy Groundcover Plants »
Sponsor Ad:


Updates

View All My Gardenaltiy Updates »