Variegated Vinca Major -

(Vinca major 'Variegata')

Groundcover Plants


Other Common Names: Vinca, Periwinkle, Variegated Vinca, Vinca Major, Vinca Major Variegata
Family: Apocynaceae Genus: Vinca Species: major Cultivar: 'Variegata'
Variegated Vinca MajorVariegated Vinca Major
Gardenality.com Planted · 8 years ago
Top Plant File Care Takers:

Variegated Vinca Major Overview

· 6,592 views

Below are common attributes associated to Variegated Vinca Major.


Buy Variegated Vinca MajorBuy this plant from 2 Gardenality Business Profiles »
Loading Plant Attributes

Become a care taker for Variegated Vinca Major!
Edit or improve upon this plant file by clicking here.

See something wrong with this plant file?
That just won't do! Report An Inaccuracy.


ToGoGarden.com - Buy Plants Trees Shrubs Online Buy Groundcover Plants »


Updates

View All My Gardenaltiy Updates »