Huskers Red Penstemon -

(Penstemon barbatus 'Huskers Red')

Perennial Plants


Other Common Names: Beard Tongue
Family: Scrophulariaceae Genus: Penstemon Species: barbatus Cultivar: 'Huskers Red'
Huskers Red Penstemon
Tina Lenox Planted · 7 years ago
Top Plant File Care Takers:

Huskers Red Penstemon Overview

· 4,291 views

Below are common attributes associated to Huskers Red Penstemon.


Buy Huskers Red PenstemonBuy this plant from 2 Gardenality Business Profiles »
Loading Plant Attributes

Become a care taker for Huskers Red Penstemon!
Edit or improve upon this plant file by clicking here.

See something wrong with this plant file?
That just won't do! Report An Inaccuracy.


ToGoGarden.com - Buy Plants Trees Shrubs Online Buy Perennial Plants »


Updates

View All My Gardenaltiy Updates »