Bergenia Cordifolia -

(Bergenia cordifolia 'Winter Glow')

Perennial Plants


Other Common Names: Heartleaf Bergenia, Pigsqueak
Family: Saxifragaceae Genus: Bergenia Species: cordifolia Cultivar: 'Winter Glow'
Bergenia Cordifolia
Tina Lenox Planted · 11 years ago
Top Plant File Care Takers:

Bergenia Cordifolia Overview

· 2,725 views

Below are common attributes associated to Bergenia Cordifolia.


Buy Bergenia CordifoliaBuy this plant from 2 Gardenality Business Profiles »
Loading Plant Attributes

Become a care taker for Bergenia Cordifolia!
Edit or improve upon this plant file by clicking here.

See something wrong with this plant file?
That just won't do! Report An Inaccuracy.


ToGoGarden.com - Buy Plants Trees Shrubs Online Buy Perennial Plants »


Updates

View All My Gardenaltiy Updates »