Pink Delight Butterfly Bush -

(Buddleia davidii 'Pink Delight')

Shrubs


Other Common Names: Summer Lilac
Family: Buddlejaceae Genus: Buddleia Species: davidii Cultivar: 'Pink Delight'
Pink Delight Butterfly Bush
Gardenality.com Planted · 11 years ago
Top Plant File Care Takers:

Pink Delight Butterfly Bush Overview

· 8,063 views

Below are common attributes associated to Pink Delight Butterfly Bush.


Buy Pink Delight Butterfly BushBuy this plant from 2 Gardenality Business Profiles »
Loading Plant Attributes

Become a care taker for Pink Delight Butterfly Bush!
Edit or improve upon this plant file by clicking here.

See something wrong with this plant file?
That just won't do! Report An Inaccuracy.


ToGoGarden.com - Buy Plants Trees Shrubs Online Buy Shrubs »
Jason Magistro

Jason Magistro · Gardenality Stem · Zone 8A · 10° to 15° F · Comment About Feeding
I fertalize my butterfly bush in Spring and then on an as needed basis through late Summer. I would generally recommend a slow-release granular flower food, higher in the middle number: this is phospherous, which helps to promote strong root systems, strong stems and plenty of flowers. Alternatively, you may use a natural or organic, non-burning plant food. When fertalizing, always refer to product label for application rates and instruction.

8 years ago ·
0 Green Thumbs Up


Updates

View All My Gardenaltiy Updates »