Amethyst Astilbe -

(Astilbe x arendsil 'Amethyst')

Perennial Plants


Other Common Names: Astlibe, False Goats Beard
Family: Saxifragaceae Genus: Astilbe Species: x arendsil Cultivar: 'Amethyst'
Amethyst Astilbe
Gardenality.com Planted · 7 years ago
Top Plant File Care Takers:

Amethyst Astilbe Overview

· 9,648 views

Below are common attributes associated to Amethyst Astilbe.


Loading Plant Attributes

Become a care taker for Amethyst Astilbe!
Edit or improve upon this plant file by clicking here.

See something wrong with this plant file?
That just won't do! Report An Inaccuracy.


ToGoGarden.com - Buy Plants Trees Shrubs Online Buy Perennial Plants »


Updates

View All My Gardenaltiy Updates »