Iowa Juniper -

(Juniperus chinensis 'Iowa')

Shrubs


Other Common Names: Chinese Juniper, Juniperus Chinensis, Iowa Chinese Juniper
Family: Cupressaceae Genus: Juniperus Species: chinensis Cultivar: 'Iowa'
Iowa Juniper
Gardenality.com Planted · 8 years ago
Top Plant File Care Takers:

Iowa Juniper Overview

· 8,747 views

Below are common attributes associated to Iowa Juniper.


Buy Iowa JuniperBuy this plant from 2 Gardenality Business Profiles »
Loading Plant Attributes

Become a care taker for Iowa Juniper!
Edit or improve upon this plant file by clicking here.

See something wrong with this plant file?
That just won't do! Report An Inaccuracy.


ToGoGarden.com - Buy Plants Trees Shrubs Online Buy Shrubs »


Updates

View All My Gardenaltiy Updates »