Dr. Tinsley Camellia -

(Camellia japonica 'Dr. Tinsley')

Shrubs


Other Common Names: Japanese Camellia, Winter Blooming Camellia
Family: Theaceae Genus: Camellia Species: japonica Cultivar: 'Dr. Tinsley'
Dr. Tinsley Camellia
Gardenality.com Planted · 12 years ago
Top Plant File Care Takers:

Dr. Tinsley Camellia Overview

· 17,392 views

Below are common attributes associated to Dr. Tinsley Camellia.


Buy Dr. Tinsley CamelliaBuy this plant from 2 Gardenality Business Profiles »
Loading Plant Attributes

Become a care taker for Dr. Tinsley Camellia!
Edit or improve upon this plant file by clicking here.

See something wrong with this plant file?
That just won't do! Report An Inaccuracy.


ToGoGarden.com - Buy Plants Trees Shrubs Online Buy Shrubs »


Updates

View All My Gardenaltiy Updates »