Angel Mist -

(Angelonia angustifolia 'Angel Mist Spreading Blue')

Annual Plants


Other Common Names: Angelmist Spreading Blue Angelonia, Angelmist, Spreading Blue, Snapdragon, Angel Flower
Family: Scrophulariaceae Genus: Angelonia Species: angustifolia Cultivar: 'Angel Mist Spreading Blue'
Angelmist Spreading Blue Angelonia
Tina Lenox Planted · 6 years ago
Top Plant File Care Takers:

Angel Mist Overview

· 7,158 views

Below are common attributes associated to Angel Mist.


Loading Plant Attributes

Become a care taker for Angel Mist!
Edit or improve upon this plant file by clicking here.

See something wrong with this plant file?
That just won't do! Report An Inaccuracy.


ToGoGarden.com - Buy Plants Trees Shrubs Online Buy Annual Plants »


Updates

View All My Gardenaltiy Updates »