Victor Crape Myrtle -

(Lagerstroemia indica 'Victor')

Trees


Other Common Names: Dwarf Crape Myrtle, Dwarf Crepe Myrtle, Dwarf Crapemyrtle
Family: Lythraceae Genus: Lagerstroemia Species: indica Cultivar: 'Victor'
Victor Crape Myrtle
Samantha Steele Planted · 9 years ago
Top Plant File Care Takers:

Victor Crape Myrtle Overview

· 7,243 views

Below are common attributes associated to Victor Crape Myrtle.


Buy Victor Crape MyrtleBuy this plant from 2 Gardenality Business Profiles »
Loading Plant Attributes

Become a care taker for Victor Crape Myrtle!
Edit or improve upon this plant file by clicking here.

See something wrong with this plant file?
That just won't do! Report An Inaccuracy.


ToGoGarden.com - Buy Plants Trees Shrubs Online Buy Trees »
Gardenality.com

Gardenality.com · Gardenality Genius · Zone 8A · 10° to 15° F · Comment About Pruning
Victor Red Crape Myrtle is a dwarf that does not require pruning. You can snip a stray branch here or there that is spoiling the shape of the plant.

8 years ago ·
0 Green Thumbs Up


Updates

View All My Gardenaltiy Updates »