Jacob's Ladder -

(Polemonium boreale 'Heavenly Habit')

Perennial Plants


Other Common Names: Heavenly Habit Jacob's Ladder, Polemonium
Family: Polemoniaceae Genus: Polemonium Species: boreale Cultivar: 'Heavenly Habit'
Heavenly Habit Jacob's LadderHeavenly Habit Jacob's Ladder
Brent Wilson Planted · 5 years ago
Top Plant File Care Takers:

Jacob's Ladder Overview

· 4,594 views

Below are common attributes associated to Jacob's Ladder.


Loading Plant Attributes

Become a care taker for Jacob's Ladder!
Edit or improve upon this plant file by clicking here.

See something wrong with this plant file?
That just won't do! Report An Inaccuracy.


ToGoGarden.com - Buy Plants Trees Shrubs Online Buy Perennial Plants »
Sponsor Ad:


Updates

View All My Gardenaltiy Updates »