Dark Rose Angelonia -

(Angelonia angustifolia 'Dark Rose')

Annual Plants


Other Common Names: Rose Angelonia, Summer Snapdragon, Snapdragon, Angel Flower
Family: Scrophulariaceae Genus: Angelonia Species: angustifolia Cultivar: 'Dark Rose'
Dark Rose Angelonia
Tina Lenox Planted · 6 years ago
Top Plant File Care Takers:

Dark Rose Angelonia Overview

· 3,731 views

Below are common attributes associated to Dark Rose Angelonia.


Loading Plant Attributes

Become a care taker for Dark Rose Angelonia!
Edit or improve upon this plant file by clicking here.

See something wrong with this plant file?
That just won't do! Report An Inaccuracy.


ToGoGarden.com - Buy Plants Trees Shrubs Online Buy Annual Plants »


Updates

View All My Gardenaltiy Updates »