Angel Flower -

(Angelonia angustifolia 'Deep Lavender')

Annual Plants


Other Common Names: Dark Lavender Angelmist Angelonia, Snapdragon, Lavender Snapdragon, Summer Snapdragon
Family: Scrophulariaceae Genus: Angelonia Species: angustifolia Cultivar: 'Deep Lavender'
Dark Lavender Angelmist Angelonia
Tina Lenox Planted · 8 years ago
Top Plant File Care Takers:

Angel Flower Overview

· 4,345 views

Below are common attributes associated to Angel Flower.


Buy Angel FlowerBuy this plant from 2 Gardenality Business Profiles »
Loading Plant Attributes

Become a care taker for Angel Flower!
Edit or improve upon this plant file by clicking here.

See something wrong with this plant file?
That just won't do! Report An Inaccuracy.


ToGoGarden.com - Buy Plants Trees Shrubs Online Buy Annual Plants »


Updates

View All My Gardenaltiy Updates »