Lavender Snapdragon -

(Angelonia angustifolia 'Deep Lavender')

Annual Plants


Other Common Names: Dark Lavender Angelmist Angelonia, Angel Flower, Snapdragon, Summer Snapdragon
Family: Scrophulariaceae Genus: Angelonia Species: angustifolia Cultivar: 'Deep Lavender'
Dark Lavender Angelmist Angelonia
Tina Lenox Planted · 8 years ago
Top Plant File Care Takers:

Lavender Snapdragon Overview

· 4,345 views

Below are common attributes associated to Lavender Snapdragon.


Buy Lavender SnapdragonBuy this plant from 2 Gardenality Business Profiles »
Loading Plant Attributes

Become a care taker for Lavender Snapdragon!
Edit or improve upon this plant file by clicking here.

See something wrong with this plant file?
That just won't do! Report An Inaccuracy.


ToGoGarden.com - Buy Plants Trees Shrubs Online Buy Annual Plants »
Sponsor Ad:


Updates

View All My Gardenaltiy Updates »