Sweet Autumn Clematis -

(Clematis terniflora)

Vine Plants


Other Common Names: Sweet Autumn Virgin's Bower, Japanese Clematis , Clematis Maximowicziana, Clematis Paniculata, Clematis Chinensis, Clematis Dioscoreifolia, Clematis Thunbergii
Family: Ranunculaceae Genus: Clematis Species: terniflora
Sweet Autumn ClematisSweet Autumn Clematis
Gardenality.com Planted · 7 years ago
Top Plant File Care Takers:

Sweet Autumn Clematis Overview

· 14,303 views

Below are common attributes associated to Sweet Autumn Clematis.


Buy Sweet Autumn ClematisBuy this plant from 2 Gardenality Business Profiles »
Loading Plant Attributes

Become a care taker for Sweet Autumn Clematis!
Edit or improve upon this plant file by clicking here.

See something wrong with this plant file?
That just won't do! Report An Inaccuracy.


ToGoGarden.com - Buy Plants Trees Shrubs Online Buy Vine Plants »
Maple Tree

Maple Tree · Gardenality Genius · Zone 10A · 30° to 35° F · Comment About Planting
Below is a link to a helpful article with information on planting and growing clematis vines. Click on this link to go directly to the information.
http://www.gardenality.com/Articles/1112/How-To-Info/Planting/How-To-Plant-And-Grow-Clematis-Vine/default.html

4 years ago ·
0 Green Thumbs Up
Maple Tree

Maple Tree · Gardenality Genius · Zone 10A · 30° to 35° F · Comment About Pruning
Below is a link to a helpful article with information on pruning clematis vines. Click on this link to go directly to the information. This Clematis is in Pruning Group 3
http://www.gardenality.com/Articles/356/How-To-Info/Pruning/How-To-Prune-Clematis/default.html

4 years ago ·
0 Green Thumbs Up
Maple Tree

Maple Tree · Gardenality Genius · Zone 10A · 30° to 35° F · Comment About Feeding
Below is a link to a helpful article with information on fertilizing and watering clematis vines. Click on this link to go directly to the information.
http://www.gardenality.com/Articles/1113/How-To-Info/Watering/How-To-Fertilize-And-Water-Clematis-Vines/default.html

4 years ago ·
0 Green Thumbs Up


Updates

View All My Gardenaltiy Updates »