Lavender Twist Weeping Redbud -

(Cercis canadensis 'Lavender Twist')


Other Common Names: Weeping Redbud , Weeping Redbud, Eastern Redbud, , Eastern Redbud, Canadian Redbud, Judas Tree, Redbud Tree, Redbud
Family: Caesalpiniaceae Genus: Cercis Species: canadensis Cultivar: 'Lavender Twist'
Lavender Twist Weeping RedbudLavender Twist Weeping RedbudLavender Twist Weeping RedbudLavender Twist Weeping Redbud
Brent Wilson Planted · 5 years ago
Top Plant File Care Takers:

Lavender Twist Weeping Redbud Overview


Below are common attributes associated to Lavender Twist Weeping Redbud.

Buy Lavender Twist Weeping RedbudBuy this plant from 1 Gardenality Business Profiles »
Loading Plant Attributes

Become a care taker for Lavender Twist Weeping Redbud!
Edit or improve upon this plant file by clicking here.

See something wrong with this plant file?
That just won't do! Report An Inaccuracy.


View All My Gardenaltiy Updates »