Weeping Redbud, Eastern Redbud, -

(Cercis canadensis 'Lavender Twist')

Trees


Other Common Names: Lavender Twist Weeping Redbud, Weeping Redbud , Eastern Redbud, Canadian Redbud, Judas Tree, Redbud Tree, Redbud
Family: Caesalpiniaceae Genus: Cercis Species: canadensis Cultivar: 'Lavender Twist'
Lavender Twist Weeping RedbudLavender Twist Weeping RedbudLavender Twist Weeping RedbudLavender Twist Weeping Redbud
Brent Wilson Planted · 4 years ago
Top Plant File Care Takers:

Weeping Redbud, Eastern Redbud, Overview

· 19,511 views

Below are common attributes associated to Weeping Redbud, Eastern Redbud, .


Buy Weeping Redbud, Eastern Redbud, Buy this plant from 1 Gardenality Business Profiles »
Loading Plant Attributes

Become a care taker for Weeping Redbud, Eastern Redbud, !
Edit or improve upon this plant file by clicking here.

See something wrong with this plant file?
That just won't do! Report An Inaccuracy.


Sponsor Ad:


Updates

View All My Gardenaltiy Updates »