Double Yellow Hibiscus -

(Hibiscus rosa-sinensis 'Anderson Double Yellow')

Perennial Plants

Other Common Names: Anderson Double Yellow Hibiscus, Tropiclal Hibiscus, Anderson Hibiscus
Family: Malvaceae Genus: Hibiscus Species: rosa-sinensis Cultivar: 'Anderson Double Yellow'
Anderson Double Yellow Hibiscus
Tina Lenox Planted · 4 years ago
Top Plant File Care Takers:
Tina Lenox · 83 Edits

Double Yellow Hibiscus Overview


Below are common attributes associated to Double Yellow Hibiscus.

Loading Plant Attributes

Become a care taker for Double Yellow Hibiscus!
Edit or improve upon this plant file by clicking here.

See something wrong with this plant file?
That just won't do! Report An Inaccuracy.

Double Yellow Hibiscus In Member Gardens

Butterflyby Andrea Nunez (48 Plants)
Backyardby Kevin Larson (41 Plants)


View All My Gardenaltiy Updates »